Skip to content
SourcedEvery data point comes from the program's official pages and is date-stamped. Terms can change — always check the latest official terms.
WorldwideDirect brand programsSaaSVerified 2026-10-14

Zoho Affiliate Program

Zoho

Zoho's in-house business software affiliate program paying 15%–20% of a new customer's first-year revenue on the first product.

As of 2026-10-14:Commission 15–20% · Recurring · Cookie 90 days · Low bar · Worldwide

01Zoho affiliate program details

Pays on
New customers only
Who can join
Not disclosed
Approval
Manual review
Audience minimum
None stated
Requirements
Low bar
Network
Direct brand programs
Promotion region
Worldwide
Currency
Not disclosed
Payment terms
Withdrawals can be requested once unpaid commissions reach $100 and arrive within 15 days of the request. Payout currency follows the customer's payment currency.
Minimum payout
100
Payout methods
PayPal / Wire transfer
Model
Recurring

Approval is required, with no minimum sales or website requirement; existing reseller, consulting or platform partners cannot also join.

02Zoho commission rates & rules

Published tiers of 15%/18%/20% on a new customer's first-product revenue for the first 12 months, excluding later cross-sales, capped at $25,000 cash per commission. Customers must stay 60 days; registration and purchase each have 90-day windows and must be in the same data center.

03Promotion methods Zoho allows and bans

Allowed
Website / BlogSocial mediaEmail marketingCommunities
Not allowed
Self-referrals

04Zoho affiliate program FAQ

How much does Zoho Affiliate Program pay?
As of 2026-10-14, Zoho's official information states: commission of 15–20% (recurring). Published tiers of 15%/18%/20% on a new customer's first-product revenue for the first 12 months, excluding later cross-sales, capped at $25,000 cash per commission. Customers must stay 60 days; registration and purchase each have 90-day windows and must be in the same data center.
How long is the Zoho Affiliate Program cookie window?
The official terms state 90 days.
What are the requirements to join Zoho Affiliate Program?
Requirement level: Low bar; manual review. Approval is required, with no minimum sales or website requirement; existing reseller, consulting or platform partners cannot also join.
Which regions does Zoho Affiliate Program cover?
Promotion region: Worldwide.
How does Zoho Affiliate Program pay affiliates?
Payment terms: Withdrawals can be requested once unpaid commissions reach $100 and arrive within 15 days of the request. Payout currency follows the customer's payment currency; minimum payout: 100; payout methods: PayPal, Wire transfer.

05Change history

RSS
  1. 2026-10-14Added

06Sources

Verified 2026-10-14

Everything on this page comes from the official pages below. Anything they don't state is marked “Not disclosed”.

  1. 1zoho.com/affiliate/
Something wrong or outdated?Suggest a correction →

More SaaS programs

View all →