Skip to content
SourcedEvery data point comes from the program's official pages and is date-stamped. Terms can change — always check the latest official terms.
PartnerStackSaaSVerified 2026-10-14

Nutshell Affiliate Program

Nutshell

Nutshell's CRM affiliate program on PartnerStack paying 20%–40% of first-year revenue on new subscriptions.

As of 2026-10-14:Commission 20–40% · Recurring · Medium bar

01Nutshell affiliate program details

Pays on
New customers only
Who can join
Not disclosed
Approval
Manual review
Audience minimum
None stated
Requirements
Medium bar
Network
PartnerStack
Promotion region
Not disclosed
Currency
Not disclosed
Payment terms
Available about 1–2 months after purchase: usually processed in the first two weeks of the following month and available in the third week.
Minimum payout
Not disclosed
Payout methods
Not disclosed
Model
Recurring

An active, quality website or social presence and small-business audience fit are reviewed; no sales quota is stated. Paid ads are allowed, but ads may not link directly to affiliate URLs.

02Nutshell commission rates & rules

20%–40% of first-year subscription purchase revenue; the actual tier is set in the approved account's Offers, so 40% is not guaranteed for every applicant. Refunds and ineligible sales do not qualify.

03Promotion methods Nutshell allows and bans

Allowed
Website / BlogSocial mediaEmail marketingPaid search ads
Not allowed
Brand keyword bidding

04Nutshell affiliate program FAQ

How much does Nutshell Affiliate Program pay?
As of 2026-10-14, PartnerStack's official information states: commission of 20–40% (recurring). 20%–40% of first-year subscription purchase revenue; the actual tier is set in the approved account's Offers, so 40% is not guaranteed for every applicant. Refunds and ineligible sales do not qualify.
How long is the Nutshell Affiliate Program cookie window?
The cookie window is not disclosed.
What are the requirements to join Nutshell Affiliate Program?
Requirement level: Medium bar; manual review. An active, quality website or social presence and small-business audience fit are reviewed; no sales quota is stated. Paid ads are allowed, but ads may not link directly to affiliate URLs.
Which regions does Nutshell Affiliate Program cover?
Promotion region: not disclosed.
How does Nutshell Affiliate Program pay affiliates?
Payment terms: Available about 1–2 months after purchase: usually processed in the first two weeks of the following month and available in the third week; minimum payout: not disclosed; payout methods: not disclosed.

05Change history

RSS
  1. 2026-10-14Added

06Sources

Verified 2026-10-14

Everything on this page comes from the official pages below. Anything they don't state is marked “Not disclosed”.

  1. 1nutshell.com/partner-program
  2. 2nutshell.com/partner-program/affiliate-partner-program
Something wrong or outdated?Suggest a correction →

More SaaS programs

View all →