Skip to content
SourcedEvery data point comes from the program's official pages and is date-stamped. Terms can change — always check the latest official terms.
PartnerStackSaaSVerified 2026-10-14

Apollo Affiliate Program

Apollo

Apollo's B2B sales platform affiliate program on PartnerStack paying 15%–20% of first-year revenue on new subscriptions.

As of 2026-10-14:Commission 15–20% · Recurring · Cookie 90 days · Medium bar

01Apollo affiliate program details

Pays on
New customers only
Who can join
Individuals & companies
Approval
Manual review
Audience minimum
None stated
Requirements
Medium bar
Network
PartnerStack
Promotion region
Not disclosed
Currency
Not disclosed
Payment terms
Paid monthly after a 30-day cancellation hold.
Minimum payout
Not disclosed
Payout methods
PayPal / Stripe / Bank transfer
Model
Recurring

Applications are assessed for B2B audience fit; purchases by you, your company or the organizations you serve do not count. No links on third-party social pages, and every promotion must disclose the advertising relationship.

02Apollo commission rates & rules

ItemCommission
Monthly plansNet revenue for the first 12 months15%
Annual plansNet revenue for the first 12 months20%

03Promotion methods Apollo allows and bans

Allowed
Website / BlogSocial media
Not allowed
Self-referralsCookie stuffingSpamFalse advertising

04Apollo affiliate program FAQ

How much does Apollo Affiliate Program pay?
As of 2026-10-14, PartnerStack's official information states: commission of 15–20% (recurring). 15% on monthly plans and 20% on annual plans, on net revenue for the first 12 months; existing customers and prospects already in contact with sales are excluded.
How long is the Apollo Affiliate Program cookie window?
The official terms state 90 days.
What are the requirements to join Apollo Affiliate Program?
Requirement level: Medium bar; manual review; who can join: individuals & companies. Applications are assessed for B2B audience fit; purchases by you, your company or the organizations you serve do not count. No links on third-party social pages, and every promotion must disclose the advertising relationship.
Which regions does Apollo Affiliate Program cover?
Promotion region: not disclosed.
How does Apollo Affiliate Program pay affiliates?
Payment terms: Paid monthly after a 30-day cancellation hold; minimum payout: not disclosed; payout methods: PayPal, Stripe, Bank transfer.

05Change history

RSS
  1. 2026-10-14Added

06Sources

Verified 2026-10-14

Everything on this page comes from the official pages below. Anything they don't state is marked “Not disclosed”.

  1. 1apollo.io/partners/affiliates
  2. 2apollo.io/terms/affiliate-partner-program
Something wrong or outdated?Suggest a correction →

More SaaS programs

View all →